SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 (6100 Posts) Apply Online

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for SBI Apprentice 2021 Last Date to Apply for SBI Apprentice 2021 No. of Vacancies for SBI Apprentice 2021 Education Qualification / Selection Process for SBI Apprentice 2021 SBI Apprentice Application Fees/ Age Limit 2021

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

SBI Apprentice Recruitment
SBI Apprentice Recruitment

ADVERTISEMENT NO: CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

About SBI Apprentice Recruitment :

State Bank of India has Recently Announced and Invited the Online Applications from the Eligible Candidates for the Posts of Apprentice. The total number of Vacancies for these Posts were 6100 Posts. Many Interested and Eligible Candidates applied for these Posts online. The Process of Submission of Online Applications for these Posts was commenced from 06/07/2021 and Last Date to Apply for these Posts was 26/07/2021. Check the other details from below.

Origination NameState Bank of India
Name of PostApprentice
No. of Vacancy6100 Posts
Selection ProcessOnline written test
Test of local language
Medical Examination
Exam DateAugust, 2021
Application Submission Start Date06/07/2021
Last Date to Apply Online26/07/2021

Details of Vacancy :

Total No. Of Vacancy : 8500 Posts

State / UTLanguage*SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu167271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi11151173175
ChhattisgarhHindi924473175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English0021710
SikkimNepali/English15621125
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi508402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi280401567150
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi811271044100
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi40621325
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti0121610
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil1702494090
PondicherryTamil1021610
GoaKonkani16952950
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam702074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu183823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri06221020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi022252150
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0902920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok3602920
BiharHindi/Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali36321125
Total 977567137560425776100

Age Limit :

Minimum 20 years and Maximum 28 years as on 31.10.2020 i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 01.11.1992 and not later than 31/10/2000 (both days inclusive). Maximum age indicated is for unreserved and EWS candidates. Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

Stipend/ Benefits :

The apprentices are eligible for stipend of Rs.15000/- per month for the engagement period of one year. The apprentices are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

Education Qualification :

Candidates Must have Complete the Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute as on 31.10.2020.

Application Fee :

CategoryFees/ Intimation charges
General/ OBC/ EWSRs.300/-
SC/ ST/ PWDNIL

How to Pay Fee :

Fee can be paid by using debit card/credit card /internet banking by providing information as asked on the screen.

How to Apply :

Candidates can apply online and no other mode of application will be accepted. Candidates will be required to register themselves online through website https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship or https://apprenticeshipindia.org or http://bfsissc.com or https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers – Engagement of Apprentices in SBI.

Steps to Apply Online for SBI Apprentice Recruitment :

  • Visit the Official Website of SBI.
  • Click on Career Option.
  • Click on Current Opening Option.
  • Apply Online under ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES UNDER THE APPRENTICES ACT, 1961.
  • Click on New User & Register Yourself.
  • Fill All the Required Details.
  • Pay Application Fee.
  • Upload Sign, Image & Documents.
  • Click on Final Submission.
  • Take a Print out of Application.

Selection Process :

  • Online written test
  • Test of local language
  • Medical Examination

Important Dates for SBI Apprentice Recruitment :

Important EventsDates
Commencement of on-line registration of application06/07/2021
Closure of registration of application26/07/2021
Exam DateAugust, 2021

Important Link Area for SBI Apprentice Recruitment :

Download AdvertisementDetailed Advertisement pdf
Apply OnlineApply NOW
Syllabus & Exam PatternDetailed SBI Apprentice Syllabus
Admit CardSBI Apprentice Admit Card
Official Websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in

FAQ (Frequently Asked Question) :

How can I Apply for SBI Apprentice Posts?

Visit the Official Website of SBI.
Click on Career Option.
Click on Current Opening Option.
Apply Online under ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES UNDER THE APPRENTICES ACT, 1961.
Click on New User & Register Yourself.
Fill All the Required Details.
Pay Application Fee.
Upload Sign, Image & Documents.
Click on Final Submission.
Take a Print out of Application.

What is the Qualification for SBI Apprentice Posts?

Candidates Must have Complete the Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute as on 31.10.2020.

What is the Age Limit of SBI Apprentice Recruitment?

Candidates Must be Minimum 20 years and Maximum 28 years as on 31.10.2020.

What is the Last Date of Apply Online for SBI Apprentice Recruitment?

Last Date To Filling & Submitting Online Application Will be 26.07.2021.

Is There Any Age Relaxation for SBI Apprentice Vacancy?

Yes, There will be a Age Relaxation of Reserved Category as per Government Rules.

Can I Apply Offline for SBI Apprentice Recruitment?

No, You Need to Apply Online for this Post.

When the Application Process Will be Started for SBI Apprentice Recruitment?

Online Application Process will be Started from 06.07.2021

I don’t have my Community/EWS/PWD certificate. What can I do?

You Must have the Certificate to get the Benefit of Reservation. There is No Other Option for This.

What is the Fee Payable for SBI Apprentice?

General/ OBC/ EWS – Rs.300/-
SC/ ST/ PWD – NIL

How can I make Fee Payment?

Fee can be paid by using debit card/credit card /internet banking by providing information as asked on the screen.

Spread the love

2 thoughts on “SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 (6100 Posts) Apply Online”

  1. Pingback: SBI Apprentice Syllabus 2021 Download CBT Exam Pattern PDF - SARKARI JOB FIND

  2. Pingback: SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021 Apprentice Exam Date | Hall Ticket - SARKARI JOB FIND

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top