SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

SSC CPO SI
SSC CPO SI

Post Name: SSC Delhi Police SI & CAPF ASI Online Form 2020
About Post: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post of Sub Inspector for Various Department CAPF CPO SI Vacancy. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form. Please Read full Notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Sub Inspector CPO Recruitment 2020

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/07/2020 till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper-I : 29 Se – 05 Oct 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  ESM : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 20 Year
  • Maximum Age : 25 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1564

Sub Inspector (Exe) in Delhi Police
CategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Male411010131791
Female351708120678

Sub Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Force CAPF

ForceCategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SSBMale08040103016
Female000000
Total PostAll577373137209991395

Physical Eligibility Criteria

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Running100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters in 03 Chance2.7 Meters  in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2020

SSC CPO exam has three different phases that candidates need to clear in order to get selected for various posts in Delhi Police, CAPFs, CISFs etc. SSC CPO Paper 1 is Objective Multiple Choice Question paper. Paper II exam is English Comprehension Test, while PET/PST Test is conducted to check the endurance (medical and physical strength) of candidate.

TierType of ExaminationMode of examination
Tier-IObjective Multiple ChoiceCBT (Online)
PET/PSTRunning, Long Jump, High Jump and Short PutPhysical exam
Tier-IIObjective Multiple ChoiceCBT (Online)

SSC CPO Paper-1 Exam Pattern

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
General Intelligence & Reasoning50502 hours
General Knowledge5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050

SSC CPO PET/PST Test

candidateHeightChest
UnexpandedExpanded
Male (Gen)1708085
Belonging to Hilly regions & areas of J&K, North East & Sikkim1658085
Scheduled Tribes162.57782
Female (Gen)157
Belonging to Hilly regions & areas of J&K, North East & Sikkim155
Scheduled Tribes154

SSC CPO SI PET Test

Male Candidates

  • 100 metre race in 16 seconds
  • 1.6 Km Race in 6.5 minutes
  • Long Jump: 3.65 metres in 5 chances
  • High Jump: 1.2 metres in 3 chances
  • Short put 16 LBS: 4.5 metres in 3 chances

Female Candidates

  • 100 metre race in 18 second
  • 800 metre race in 4 minutes
  • Long Jump: 2.7 metres or 9 feet in 3 chances
  • High Jump: 0.9 metres or 3 feet in 3 chances

SSC CPO SI Medical Test

Criteria for the Medical Test is given below:

  • Minimum Near Vision: N6 (better eye) and N9 (worse eye)
  • Minimum Distant Vision: 6/6 (better eye) and 6/9 (worse eye)
  • Must not have knock knee, flat foot, varicose vein or squint in eyes
  • Eye standards should be without visual correction of any kind even by glasses.

SSC CPO Paper – 2 Exam Pattern

SSC CPO Paper-2 will be conducted after PET/PST Test for SSC CPO 2020 is conducted.

  • • The total time duration of the exam is of 120 minutes i.e. 2 hours.
  • • The total number of questions asked will be around 200 and the maximum marks for Paper-2 will be 200
  • • The test will be of English Language and Comprehension conducted online.

SSC CPO Syllabus 2020

The Syllabus of SSC CPO 2020 is for two written exams conducted online- Paper-1 & Paper-2. Let’s have a look at SSC CPO 2020 Syllabus:

SSC CPO Paper-1 Syllabus

General ReasoningGeneral KnowledgeQuantitative AptitudeEnglish Comprehension
Verbal ReasoningCurrent AffairsPercentageReading Comprehension
SyllogismAwards and HonoursRatio and PercentageGrammar
Circular Seating ArrangementBooks and AuthorsData InterpretationVocabulary
Linear Seating ArrangementSportsMensuration and GeometryVerbal Ability
Double LineupEntertainmentQuadratic EquationSynonyms-Antonyms
SchedulingObituariesInterestActive and Passive Voice
Input OutputImportant DatesProblems of AgesPara Jumbles
Blood RelationsScientific ResearchProfit and LossFill in the Blanks
Directions and DistancesNumber SeriesError Correction
Ordering and RankingSpeed, Distance and Time
Data SufficiencyTime and Work
Coding and DecodingNumber System
Code InequalitiesData Sufficiency

SSC CPO Paper 2 Syllabus

SectionSyllabus
English Language and Comprehension
  • Error Recognition
  • Fill in the Blanks
  • Vocabulary
  • Spellings
  • Grammar
  • Sentence Structure
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Sentence Completion
  • Phrases and Idiomatic Use of Words
  • Comprehension

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Male Female
Download Cut Off
Click Here
Download Answer Key
(Available)
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

1 thought on “SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020”

  1. Pingback: SSC CPO Cut Off 2021 - SARKARI JOB FIND

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top