DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result 2020

Post Name : DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result
About Post : Defense Research and Development Organization (DRDO) DRDO invites online applications for various posts. Interested candidates fulfilled all the eligibility criteria and implemented the online application form. Please read the full notification before applying online.

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 21/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 10/10/2019 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 15/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 17-23 November 2019
  • Admit card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 224

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Stenographer II English Typing120100013
Administrative Assistant A English Typing330707040354
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing030010004
Store Assistant A English Typing21040010228
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing0200101004
Security Assistant A2708005040
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III03000003
Assistant Halwai Cook2503001029
Vehicle Operator A17020202023
Fire Engine Driver A06000006
Fireman14040101020

Eligibility Details

Post NameCodePostEligibility
Stenographer II English Typing03011310+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.And Dictation : 80 WPM Speed in 10 Min.Transcription : 50 English on Computer.
Administrative Assistant A English Typing04015410+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing04020410+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Store Assistant A English Typing05012810+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.Computer Typing : 35 WPM English.
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing05020410+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Security Assistant A06014010+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III070103Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with Computer Typing : 30 WPM English / Hindi 25 WPM. And 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Halwai Cook080129Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with 02 Year Experience.
Vehicle Operator A090123Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with Driving License LMV / HMV.
Fire Engine Driver A100106
Fireman110120Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board

Physical Eligibility (For Post Code : 0601 & 1101)

CategoryMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
ChestMinimum 81 CMSNA
Running1600 Meter in 16 Min.800 Meter in 05 Min.
Carrying Weight (Only For Fireman)63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.
Vertical Rope Climbing03 Meter2.5 Meter
Sit Ups20 Times15 Times
Long Jump2.7 Meter02 Meter
WeightMin 50 KgMin 45 Kg

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top