SSC Constable GD Cut Off 2021

SSC Constable GD Cut Off

SSC Constable GD Cut Off Marks 2021 Staff Selection Commission Constable GD Exam State wise Post wise Last Year Cut off Marks Merit List After DME Exam Check SSC Constable Previous Year Cut Off General UR OBC SC ST category SSC Constable GD Cut Off 2018-21 SSC Gd Final Cut Off Download Previous Year Cut Off SSC GD Constable Revised Result Merit List Announced 2021

SSC Constable GD Cut Off
SSC Constable GD Cut Off

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

Latest Updated On 22.03.2021: SSC Will Soon Release the Cut Off Marks For Constable GD Recruitment 2021… Candidates Stay Connected with us for All Latest Official Updates, And You Can Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks through the Given Link Below…

Important Previous Cut-Off Links Area

DescriptionDownload Link
SSC GD (2018) Final Cut off After MedicalClick Here

About SSC GD Constable Recruitment :

The Staff Selection Commission has conducted a written examination for the Eligible candidates of Constable (GD) – 2021 in BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB, NIA and SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles. Many Interested Candidates Filled their Online Application form. The Process of Submitting the Online Application form is Started from 25-03-2021 To 10-05-2021. More Details about the Recruitment are as provided on the below Link.

About SSC GD Exam :

SSC Constable GD Exam consists of only one Paper which is of 100 Marks / Questions. SSC took that exam in two session ie. morning & evening session on 02-08-2021 to 25-08-2021. Lacs of candidates appeared in this exam. The time duration was 01:30 hours (90 minutes).

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksQuestions
Part-AGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning2525
Part-BGeneral Knowledge & General Awareness2525
Part-CElementary Mathematics2525
Part-DEnglish/Hindi2525
Total Questions And Marks100100
  • Note – There was no negative marking.

SSC Constable (GD) Selection Process :

Selection Procedure for Constable Post, conclude in Three Stages given below……

  • Stage 1 : (Online Written Exam)
  • Stage 2 : (PET/ PST)
  • Stage 3 : (Medical Examination)

Detailed Exam Analysis :

Sl NoParticularsAnalysis
1Total Number of Vacancies (Revised)58,373
2Total Number of Registered Candidates52,20,335
3Number of candidates Appeared In The Examination30,41,284
4Overall Percentage of Attendance58.26%
5Number of Shifts54 (3 shifts per day)
6Date for declaration of result31.05.2019

About SSC GD Cut off Marks :

Staff Selection Commission does not declare any Cut Off marks list/ merit list for SSC Constable GD Exam. We are providing here expected cut-off marks for Constable GD exam 2021. Candidates can check the cut-off marks for Written Exam necessary to appear in the Next Process.

The cut-off marks in Computer Based Examination, for eligibility to selection will be as under:

(a). General and Ex-servicemen:35%
(b). SC/ ST/OBC:33%
(c). The number of candidates shortlisted for PET/PST on the basis of merit in the Computer Based examination will be around 10 times of the number of vacancies.58373*10 = 583730 candidates to be called for Physical (PET and PST)

SSC GD Constable (State-Wise) Expected Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Annexure-I : (Expected Cut-off details of females against State/ UT-wise vacancies for General District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
BIHAR46-62
UTTAR PRADESH58-69
JHARKHAND36-51
ARUNACHAL PRADESH33-35
ODISHA37-44
WEST BENGAL34-41
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS38+
KARNATAKA33-35
KERALA39-46
CHHATTISGARH47-55
MADHYA PRADESH64-70
ASSAM33-35
MEGHALAYA33-35
MANIPUR40-42
HIMACHAL PRADESH59-64
MIZORAM33-35
NAGALAND33-35
TRIPURA33-35
DELHI50-67
RAJASTHAN64-72
UTTARAKHAND63-68
CHANDIGARH47+
JAMMU AND KASHMIR33-42
HARYANA64-73
PUNJAB50-53
TAMIL NADU33-35
ANDHRA PRADESH33-39
TELANGANA33-42
PUDUCHERRY36-37
GUJARAT38-40
MAHARASHTRA48-50
GOA39

Annexure-II (Expected Cut-off details of female Candidates against vacancies reserved for Border District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
BIHAR33-45
UTTAR PRADESH34-50
JHARKHAND
ARUNACHAL PRADESH33-36
ODISHA
WEST BENGAL33-36
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
KARNATAKA
KERALA
CHHATTISGARH
MADHYA PRADESH
ASSAM33-35
MEGHALAYA33-35
MANIPUR33-37
SIKKIM39+
HIMACHAL PRADESH45+
MIZORAM33-35
NAGALAND33-35
TRIPURA35-38
DELHI
RAJASTHAN33-66
UTTARAKHAND56-65
CHANDIGARH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR33-43
HARYANA
PUNJAB48-51
TAMIL NADU
ANDHRA PRADESH
TELANGANA
PUDUCHERRY
GUJARAT33-37
MAHARASHTRA
GOA

Annexure-III (Expected Cut-off details of female Candidates against vacancies reserved for Naxal/ Militancy affected District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
ANDHRA PRADESH33-37
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
ASSAM
BIHAR33-54
CHANDIGARH
CHHATTISGARH33-47
DELHI
GOA
GUJARAT
HARYANA
HIMACHAL PRADESH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
JHARKHAND35-50
KARNATAKA
KERALA33-35
MADHYA PRADESH50-58
MAHARASHTRA48-49
MANIPUR
MEGHALAYA
MIZORAM
NAGALAND
ODISHA33-36
PUDUCHERRY
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
SIKKIM
TAMIL NADU
TELANGANA33-35
TRIPURA
UTTAR PRADESH34-49
UTTARAKHAND
WEST BENGAL33-35

Annexure-IV (Expected Cut-off details of male candidates qualified against State/ UT-wise vacancies for General District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS35-37
ANDHRA PRADESH35-48
ARUNACHAL PRADESH33-42
ASSAM37-39
BIHAR35-76
CHANDIGARH34-44
CHHATTISGARH46-65
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI34-36
DAMAN AND DIU35-36
DELHI41-70
GOA36-55
GUJARAT39-51
HARYANA37-80
HIMACHAL PRADESH36-68
JAMMU AND KASHMIR36-51
JHARKHAND49-66
KARNATAKA34-38
KERALA33-41
LAKSHADWEEP35
MADHYA PRADESH36-73
MAHARASHTRA36-59
MANIPUR33-41
MEGHALAYA33-35
MIZORAM33-35
NAGALAND33-52
ODISHA36-52
PUDUCHERRY33-35
PUNJAB35-54
RAJASTHAN35-80
SIKKIM34-64
TAMIL NADU34-38
TELANGANA36-52
TRIPURA33-49
UTTAR PRADESH35-78
UTTARAKHAND38-74
WEST BENGAL39-50

Annexure-V (Expected Cut-off details of male candidates qualified against vacancies reserved for Border District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
ANDHRA PRADESH
ARUNACHAL PRADESH35+
ASSAM37-38
BIHAR35-72
CHANDIGARH
CHHATTISGARH
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
DAMAN AND DIU
DELHI
GOA
GUJARAT34-49
HARYANA
HIMACHAL PRADESH33-61
JAMMU AND KASHMIR36-50
JHARKHAND
KARNATAKA
KERALA
LAKSHADWEEP
MADHYA PRADESH
MAHARASHTRA
MANIPUR33-44
MEGHALAYA33-35
MIZORAM33-35
NAGALAND33-35
ODISHA
PUDUCHERRY
PUNJAB47-50
RAJASTHAN41-73
SIKKIM
TAMIL NADU
TELANGANA
TRIPURA33-47
UTTAR PRADESH38-57
UTTARAKHAND57-67
WEST BENGAL36-40

Annexure-VI (Expected Cut-off details of male candidates qualified against vacancies reserved for Naxal/ Militancy affected District Area)

State/ UTExpected Cut Off Marks
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
ANDHRA PRADESH33-43
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
ASSAM
BIHAR38-71
CHANDIGARH
CHHATTISGARH33-48
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
DAMAN AND DIU
DELHI
GOA
GUJARAT
HARYANA
HIMACHAL PRADESH
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
JHARKHAND33-55
KARNATAKA
KERALA33-35
LAKSHADWEEP
MADHYA PRADESH33-58
MAHARASHTRA37-48
MANIPUR
MEGHALAYA
MIZORAM
NAGALAND
ODISHA33-38
PUDUCHERRY
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
SIKKIM
TAMIL NADU
TELANGANA33-46
TRIPURA
UTTAR PRADESH45-62
UTTARAKHAND
WEST BENGAL33-41

Official (2018) PET / PST Cut Off Marks For DV / Medical (Male Candidates) :-

StateGenOBCSCSTTotal No. of VacanciesGenOBCSCSTExs
Andaman & Nicobar100600001643.1782746.02576
Andhra Pradesh72430927770138048.9779248.1531140.9718544.4760138.07156
Assam1510711185287269342.6971241.6374541.2422242.2058939.73541
Arunachal Pradesh107020310621835.1545043.9636240.7033333.04707
Bihar141765040313248376.7368935.3212659.6082576.4164935.32126
Chandigarh250808004145.0473936.6367076.73689
Chhattisgarh477347011869953.1744266.1583051.8294752.52620
Dadar & Nagar Haveli090000051443.2892437.10180
Daman & Diu080200001035.4622746.02412
Delhi197106594440672.6828770.0287470.0287446.7939440.70333
Goa581000016940.0611251.2196267.74127
Gujarat80937997197148251.5563950.5449951.5285249.2410945.81792
Haryana292167950055483.5969681.6456174.5359838.64778
Himachal Pradesh9334370516969.0758266.5508365.5608272.6597946.33928
Jammu & Kashmir218122344241653.4123339.4451752.2646144.2797336.83162
Jharkhand422919818579666.1127966.9068952.2805556.0738956.21813
Karnataka71038322590140839.5493036.8489634.6045240.43293
Kerala62126714508104142.2909041.6207633.0039834.93456
Lakshdweep030000000338.64778
Madhya Pradesh841254252315166275.6930376.0576968.1746461.5139039.63760
Maharashtra1268703259219244961.4205060.1205157.4089955.9731038.73698
Manipur12532078024443.4456042.8197443.6071239.9814937.67630
Mizoram150230313130735.2453333.8074633.4696233.11257
Meghalaya224650822051735.0350633.6336234.2251233.12296
Nagaland96000019929563.8048833.14083
Odisha50111715520697952.4784352.2655743.9551543.1838936.18531
Pondecherry231407004436.0663133.2560734.00935
Punjab3141351870063657.1002056.6020955.2178735.46227
Rajasthan796305270197156883.2761583.2932274.6728778.9611535.59943
Sikkim171200073648.0644134.40511
Telangana4742181405288444.3880443.6071237.7279853.4205036.90297
Tamil Nadu88945234111169338.5194738.4190334.7036638.4190341.84909
Tripura160065416238239.1291655.1059037.7257333.00398
Uttar Pradesh2363124287526450679.2696578.1858371.1023673.3513535.25158
Uttarakhand15725390622774.6393273.4200170.1969577.1692443.17827
West Bengal106246548692210553.1710448.9239447.8134752.8287739.59999
All India (NIA)050200010898989478
All India (SSF)2127538473729191858338

Official (2018) PET / PST Cut Off Marks For DV / Medical (Female Candidates) :-

StateGenOBCSCSTTotal No. of VacanciesGenOBCSCSTExs
Andaman & Nicobar020000000240
Andhra Pradesh9551401019639.7197238.0576934.0607537.83645
Assam246125413744935.0045933.1134033.4790134.00935
Arunachal Pradesh120000051735.05456—-34.28867
Bihar224108620339763.2033261.7063846.9144862.28381
Chandigarh060000000647.43693
Chhattisgarh500611269352.0663757.3794449.6266150.98577
Delhi341509066468.7694367.8523868.1453251.39316
Goa080000000841.99869
Gujarat12162153022841.1362039.0967741.6371240.75404
Haryana512619009676.0809974.7696965.29970
Himachal Pradesh130507002567.1503862.8128160.12539
Jammu & Kashmir6161060913741.2422233.4696243.5819933.76616
Jharkhand7216152713051.9043551.8230237.3191055.17197
Karnataka13476481327135.0545633.1229633.1726234.06075
Kerala8644170114846.7023245.6161439.54930
Madhya Pradesh14043424727271.1308171.0007365.1536159.61144
Maharashtra231116433342351.3068049.7543450.8710549.71230
Manipur210400093444.1628444.1439842.48516
Mizoram180000062435.0045933.40397
Meghalaya260000144035.0744433.68811
Nagaland230000143735.0045933.82330
Odisha8019262915444.4567244.1800438.3491940.61006
Pondecherry06010000074038
Punjab5422320010854.6464553.4560154.32252
Rajasthan13252452925875.2220275.1930465.0246772.89283
Telangana192101760237135.0744434.1159933.8074644.12581
Tamilnadu7940250815235.3212633.2560733.84463
Tripura290009185635.3557333.3919233.39192
Uttar Pradesh3892071600876471.5178470.9003463.1408159.42350
Uttarakhand270507003970.0054867.9623364.02194
West Bengal17675801434542.2909036.1572334.6233342.29642
All India (NIA)0000000000
All India (SSF)401810077580.6381579.2490972.7461574.34293

Important Link Area For SSC Constable GD Cut Off Marks:

Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in or www.crpf.nic.in or www.ssc-cr.org
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

close
Scroll to Top