RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks for RBI Office Attendant 2021 RBI Office Attendant Expected Cut Off Marks 2021 RBI Office Attendant Cut_Off Releasing Date 2021 How to Check RBI Office_Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Download RBI Office Attendant Merit List 2021

 WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off
RBI Office Attendant Cut Off

Latest Updated on 01.04.2021 : RBI will soon release the Cut Off Marks for Office Attendant Written Exam…..Stay Connected with us for the Latest Updates……

About RBI Office Attendant Recruitment :

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Recently Announced and Invited the Online Applications from the Eligible Candidates for the Posts of Office Attendant. The total number of Vacancies for these Posts were 841 Posts. Many Interested and Eligible Candidates applied for these Posts online. The Process of Submission of Online Applications for these Posts was commenced from 24.02.2021 and Last Date to Apply for these Posts was 15.03.2021. Check the other details from below.

Origination NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Name of PostOffice Attendant
No. of Vacancy841 Posts
Selection ProcessWritten Exam
Language Proficiency Test
Exam DateApril 09 & 10, 2021
Application Submission Start Date24.02.2021
Last Date to Apply Online15.03.2021

About Exam :

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has successfully conducted the Written Exam for the Posts of Office Attendant on April 09 & 10, 2021. The Exam was of Objective Type & the Questions were in the from of Multiple Type Choice Questions (MCQs). Total Number of Questions in this Exam were 120 Questions & the Maximum Marks for this Exam was 120 Marks. Each Question was of 1 Mark. Time allocated for this Exam was of 2 hours. There was a Negative marking of 0.25 marks for attempting the Wrong Answers.

Selection Process :

  • Online Objective Test
  • Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

About Cut Off / Merit List :

Candidates who applied for the Office Attendant in Reserve Bank of India (RBI) gave their Exam successfully on April 09 & 10, 2021 and now all the candidates are waiting for the Cut Off Marks/ Merit List. Candidates are Searching and Enquiring about the Cut Off Marks from the Various Sources. Though, the Cut Off Marks are not declared yet, but soon it will declared on the official website of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). Candidates can download their Results from the official website of RBI or or they can check the Cut Off Marks form the link given below.

Department NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Post NameOffice Attendant
Exam DateApril 09 & 10, 2021
Merit List Releasing DateAnnounce Later
Merit List StatusAvailable Soon

RBI Office Attendant Subject Wise Expected Cut Off Marks 2021 :

SectionTotal MarksCategory
GeneralOBCSCST
General Awareness3023-2620-2419-2218-23
Reasoning3021-2420-2518-2116-20
English Language3022-2521-2419-2318-22
Numerical Ability3022-2621-2320-2319-21

RBI Office Attendant Category Wise Expected Cut Off Marks 2021 :

CategoryExpected Cut Off (Out Of 120 Marks)
General90-95
OBC85-89
EWS82-87
SC77-82
ST75-80
PWD70+
Ex-Serviceman65-70

RBI Office Attendant Zone-Wise Expected Cut Off Marks 2021 :

RBI Zone NameExpected Cut-Off
Ahmedabad82.50
Bengaluru81.00
Bhopal90.00
Bhubaneswar87.50
Chandigarh94.50
Chennai86.00
Guwahati82.00
Hyderabad99.50
Jaipur91.50
Jammu81.75
Kanpur & Lucknow90.00
Kolkata79.50
Mumbai80.00
Nagpur87.50
New Delhi90.50
Patna88.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi89.00

RBI Office Attendant Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2017-18 :

StateURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad80.0069.7574.00
Bengaluru77.7568.7568.2574.75
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5071.2568.5082.25
Chandigarh87.5077.0070.2581.75
Chennai83.5076.0081.75
Guwahati77.2571.0063.7573.50
Hyderabad87.0080.5074.5084.25
Jaipur85.7574.5067.5081.75
Jammu80.0070.2556.2572.25
Kanpur & Lucknow85.0072.7564.2578.50
Kolkata86.5074.5078.50
Mumbai74.2570.0056.5068.25
Nagpur80.0054.0075.75
New Delhi85.7574.7579.25
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.257684.25

Important Link Area for RBI Office Attendant Cut Off :

sOfficial Webite
 https://www.rbi.org.in/ 
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top