Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Result 2020

Post Name : Ordinance Factory Combined Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

About Post : Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) Are Invited Online Application For Combined Trade Apprentice For Various State Through Skill India. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Ordinance Factory Board (OFB)


Trade Apprentice (56th Batch) Recruitment 2020


 WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 10/01/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/02/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
  • Merit List : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4805
(Age As on 09/02/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

CategoryPostEligibilityAge 
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI1595Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.Age : 15-24 Year
ITI3210Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks. with ITI in Related Trade.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameFactory NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory261307046
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry Jabalpur3605051056
Ordanance Factory Itarsi86181824146
Ordanance Factory Khamaria Jabalpur5109091584
Ordanance Factory Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory Jabalpur4914152098
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory Kirkee Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory Amebernath Thane5024090891
Ordnance Facory Ambajhari Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda Chandrapur122622221227
Ordanance Factory Dehu Road Pune160201019
Ordanance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki Pune2371114234424
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmai Bolangir4003041663
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi Chennai129644801242
Ordanance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
TelanaganaOrdanance Factory Project Medak Hyderabad2781182814438
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory Kanpur2316110555
Ordanance Equipment Factory Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
UttrakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronics Factory Dehradum102202702151
West BengalGun And Shell Factory Cossipore52232306104
Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore Kolkata95373408174

IOF Exam 2020 – Exam Pattern

CategorySubject NameMarksDuration
General Intelligence & Reasoning252502 Hours
Numerical Aptitude2525
General English5050
General Awareness5050

Ordnance Factory Exam Syllabus 2020

General Intelligence and Reasoning

  • Space visualization
  • Judgment
  • Analogies
  • Problem-solving
  • Analysis
  • Similarities
  • Differences
  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Relationship concepts
  • Arithmetical reasoning
  • Discrimination
  • Observation
  • Verbal and figure classification
  • Arithmetical number series

Numerical Aptitude

  • Fundamental arithmetical operations
  • Percentages
  • Number systems
  • Computations of the whole number
  • Decimal and fractions and the relationship between numbers
  • Ratio and proportion
  • Discount
  • Time and distance
  • Averages interests
  • Profit and loss
  • Ratio and time
  • Time and work

General English

  • Spellings
  • Synonyms
  • Vocabulary
  • Sentence Structure
  • Basic comprehension and writing ability
  • Error recognition, fill in the blanks (using verbs, preposition, articles, etc)
  • Antonyms
  • Grammar
  • Sentence Completion
  • Phrases and Idiomatic use of Words

General Awareness

  • Topographical
  • Economic and climatic features of India
  • General, physical
  • Geographical
  • Current events
  • Basic topics of mathematics, Chemistry, and Physics
  • Freedom movement, the salient feature of the Constitution of India
  • History of India
  • Its cultural heritage
  • The economic and social aspect of the country

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result (Merit List)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

close
Scroll to Top