Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment

Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment 2021 Mazagon Dock Notification 2021 for 1388 Posts of Non Executive Mazagon Dockyard Electrician Vacancy 2021 Mazagon Dockyard Skilled & Semi Skilled Tradesman Recruitment 2021 Mazagon Dockyard Welder Job Vacancy 2021 MDL/HR-REC-NE/93/2021 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) Non Executive Recruitment Notification

 WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment
Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment

Advertisement Ref. No.:  MDL/HR-REC-NE/93/2021:

Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment Applications are invited from Indian Nationals for the following: Eligible & interested candidates are required to apply online. (Online Application opens from 11 Jun ‘21 and closes on 04 Jul ‘21):

Details of Vacancy :

Non Executive – 1388 Posts

Sr. No

TradesCurrent VacanciesBacklog Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSURSCSTOBCTotal
Skilled ID-I
1AC. Ref. Mechanic010000010300000005
2Compressor Attendant000000000200020105
3Carpenter070121093901030081
4Chipper Grinder000000000202070213
5Composite Welders0911311368000000132
6Diesel Crane Operator000101010200000005
7Diesel Cum Motor Mechanic000001010200000004
8Jr. Draughtsman (52-Mechanical & 02-Civil)050413052700000054
9Electrician20164720101000000204
10Electronic Mechanic030108063401000255
11Fitter1011251162000000119
12Jr. Q C Inspector (Mechanical)000101011000000013
13Gas Cutter040209032000000038
14Machinist030306031300000028
15Millwright Mechanic000102010600000010
16Painter0609211050020002100
17Pipe Fitter1213321469000000140
18Rigger08016083200240088
19Structural Fabricator1005261173000000125
20Store Keeper000002010600000110
21Utility Hand010001000302010614
22Planner Estimator ( 04 Mechanical & 04 Electrical)010000000200010408
23Paramedics000000000200000002
Semi-Skilled ID-II
24Utility Hand1214301366000000135
Total112932931326940838181388

Age Limit :

Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment Maximum age limit is 38 years and minimum age limit not less than 18 years as on 01 Jun ‘21.

Age Relaxation :

  1. Relaxation in upper age limit is 3 years for OBC (NCL)  and  5  years for SC/ST candidates as per rules.
  2. Relaxation in upper age limit for persons with disability (40% and above) 10 years for General candidates, 13 years for OBC candidates and  15 years for SC/ST candidates as per Govt. Rules.
  3. Ex. Employees who have  worked in MDL on Fix Term  contract basis  shall get age relaxation of 5 years over and above the other relaxations at 4(i) to 4(ii).
  4. Ex-servicemen who have put in not less than 6 months’ continuous service in the Armed forces of the  Union will be given relaxation in age  to the extent of period of service plus 3 years.

Pay Scale :

GradePay Scale (`)
Skilled Gr-I (IDA-V)17000- 64360
Semi-Skilled Gr-I (IDA-II)13200-49910

Besides the basic pay, they will be entitled to industrial DA, HRA,  CPF  & allowances etc. as per rules of the Company. Grant of annual increment will be as per Company rules. The selected candidates will be governed by the ESIC Act for the purpose of medical benefits. However, in case the operatives are exempted from the ESIS coverage due to enhancement of wages, they will be covered under the Company’s medical benefit scheme for the employees and their eligible family members.

Education Qualification :

TradeEssential Qualifications & Experience
AC. Ref. MechanicPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Refrigeration and Air Conditioning” /Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning/ Mechanic (Central Air Conditioning Plant, Industrial cooling and Package Air conditioning)/ Mechanic (Cold storage, Ice plant and Ice candy plant).
Compressor Attendant***Compressor Attendant is not a designated trade under Apprenticeship Act. The candidates who have passed SSC & NAC in Millwright Mechanic or Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance and worked in MDL/ Shipbuilding Industry as a Compressor Attendant for minimum one year may apply for the post of Compressor Attendant. However, the experience certificate should be certified by their Personnel Dept.
CarpenterPassed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Carpenter/ Shipwright (wood).
Chipper Grinder*Chipper Grinder trade is not a designated trade under Apprenticeship Act. Candidates who have passed SSC and NAC in any trade and have worked in Shipbuilding industry as Chipper Grinder for minimum period of one year may apply for the said post directly. However, the experience certificate should be certified by the Personnel Dept.
Composite WeldersPassed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate examination passed in the trade of “Welder / Welder (G&E) /TIG & MIG Welder/Structural Welder/Welder (Pipe and Pressure Vessels)/ Advance Welder/Gas Cutter
Diesel Crane Operator***Diesel Crane Operator is not a designated trade under Apprenticeship Act. The candidate who have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination in the trade of “Diesel Mechanic” with valid Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence and having one-year experience in MDL/ Ship-building industry as Diesel Crane Operator. However, the experience certificate should be certified by their Personnel Dept.
Diesel Cum Motor Mechanic*Passed SSC & the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in “Diesel Mechanic/Motor Vehicle MechanicMechanic Diesel/ Mechanic (Marine Diesel)
Jr. Draughtsman (Mechanical)Must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Govt. and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination in the Trade of ‘Draughtsman’ in Mechanical Stream conducted by  NCVT  of  the  Directorate  General  of  Employment  & Training, Ministry of Labour, Govt. of India.
Jr. Draughtsman (Civil)Must have passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Govt. and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination in the Trade of ‘Draughtsman’ in Civil Stream conducted by NCVT of the Directorate General of Employment & Training, Ministry of Labour, Govt. of India.
Electrician**Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electrician”.
Electronic MechanicPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Electronic Mechanic/ Electronics Mechanic/Mechanic Radio and Radar Aircraft / Mechanic Television (Video)/ Mechanic cum- Operator Electronics Communication system/ Mechanic Communication Equipment Maintenance / Mechanic Radio & TV.
Fitter*Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and must have passed the “National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination” in the trade of “Fitter / Marine Engineer Fitter / Shipwright (Steel). The candidate who have worked in MDL/Shipbuilding industry as a Fitter for minimum one year but undergone Apprentice Training in any other trade can apply for the post of Fitter directly.
Jr. Q C Inspector (Mechanical)Must have passed SSC with full time three years Diploma in Mechanical/ Shipbuilding or Marine Engineering in Examination conducted by Govt.of India recognised Technical Board.
Gas CutterPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Structural Fitter / Fabricator/ Composite Welder”.
MachinistPassed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Machinist/ Machinist (Grinder)
Millwright MechanicSSC or equivalent with National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Millwright Mechanic / Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance”.
PainterPassed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Painter/ Marine Painter”.
  Pipe Fitter*Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Pipe Fitter” or Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Plumber” and having one-year experience in MDL/Ship-building industry as a Plumber may apply for the Post of Pipe fitter directly. However, the experience certificate should be certified by their Personnel Dept.
Rigger*Passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Rigger”.
Structural Fabricator*Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Structural Fitter / Fabricator”.
Store KeeperMust have passed SSC / HSC with full time three years Engineering Diploma in Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Electronics Shipbuilding & Telecommunication, Instrumentation, Computer engineering .Additional qualification in Material Management & Knowledge of Computer will be Preferred.
Utility Hand(Skilled)*Utility Hand (Skilled) will be selected from Fitter Trade only and will be imparted 2 months training in operation of Gas /Welding Plant/Oxy Acetylene equipment, etc.
Planner EstimatorMust have passed SSC / HSC with full time three years
(Mechanical): 04 NosDiploma or full time Degree with pass class in Mechanical /Shipbuildingor Marine Engineering in Examination conducted by Govt. recognised Technical Board / University.
Planner Estimator (Electrical) : 04 NosMust have passed SSC / HSC with full time three years Diploma or full time Degree with pass class in Electrical /Electronic or Marine Engineering in Examination conducted by Govt. recognisedTechnical Board / University.
ParamedicsPassed Diploma/ Degree in Nursing of 3 years’ duration after 12th Std done at Govt. or Govt recognized University/Institute & basic life support and Advance Cardiac life support certification of American Heart Association or equivalent. Preference will be given to candidates who have experience of working in Govt./ Pvt Hospital with minimum 100 bed hospital/Industrial (OHS) set up and qualified in handling alone industrial emergencies / accidents / injuries / illnesses and specialized in advanced life support care & able to read ECG monitors and do intervention procedures. Only male candidates to apply. The experience certificate should be issued by the Personnel / HR department.
Utility Hand (Semi-Skilled)Utility Hand is not a designated trade under the Apprenticeship Act. Candidates who have passed SSC with NAC in any trade and have worked in Shipbuilding industry as Utility Hand for minimum period of one year may apply for the said post. However, the experience certificate should be certified by their Personnel Dept.

Application Fee :

Candidate belonging to General / OBC category are required to pay the application fees of `100/-. Detail instructions for payment of processing fees.

Applicants belonging to SC/ ST/ PWD (Persons With Disability) are exempted from such payment of processing fee.

How to Pay Fee :

  1. Fill up the application form
  2. Select Payment Mode i. e. “Online Mode” The payment can be made using Debit Cards/Credit Cards/Net Banking /BHIM etc.
  3. Click on “Pay Now”
  4. On successful completion of the transaction, an “e-receipt” would be generated.
  5. Candidates are required to take a print of the “e-receipt” as well as “Online application” which have to be produced, at the time of Selection Process.

How to Apply :

Online Application has been Started for all the Above Posts. All the Eligible Candidates can Apply Online. Candidates can also apply online through the below Provided link. Candidates can apply only by the Online Process No Other Mode Will be Applicable. The site shall be activated and will remain functional from 14 Aug ‘19 to 05 Sep ‘19.

Selection Process for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment :

The candidates will be called for “Written Test” based on the information provided by them Online. The Detailed scrutiny of documents of the candidates shortlisted will be done at the time of Trade Test.

Selection CriteriaWeightage
Written Test30%
Experience in Shipbuilding Industry20%
Trade Test50%

Important Dates for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment :

DetailsDate
Commencement of MDL Online Application11 June 2021
Last Date of MDL Online Application04 July 2021
Display of List of Eligible Candidates on MDL website15 July 2021
Last Date for representation regarding ineligibility22 July 2021
Tentative Date for announcement of Online ExaminationJuly End

Important Link Area for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment :

Download AdvertisementDetailed Advertisement
Apply OnlineApply Online Now
Syllabus Exam PatternDetailed Mazagon Dock Non Executive Syllabus
Admit CardDownload Mazagon Dock Non Executives Admit Card
Official Websitewww.mazagondock.in
Spread the love

1 thought on “Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment 2021 Apply Online”

  1. Pingback: Mazagon Dock Non Executive Syllabus 2021 Written Exam Pattern - SARKARI JOB FIND

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top