India Post GDS 2021 Online Form

India Post GDS 2021 Online Form

India Post GDS Department Of Post of India Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Various Circle Region GDS Online. Interested Candidate Apply For Vacancy in India Post Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. GDS Online

India Post GDS
India Post GDS
Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020-21
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC
Indian Post 2020-21 Vacancy
StatePostRegistration & FeeApply Online DateNotice
Kerala142108 March 2021  07 April 202108 March 2021  07 April 2021Click Here
Chhattisgarh113708 March 2021  07 April 202108 March 2021  07 April 2021Click Here
Andhra Pradesh229627 Jan 2021  26 Feb 202127 Jan 2021  26 Feb 2021Click Here
Telangana115027 Jan 2021  26 Feb 202127 Jan 2021  26 Feb 2021Click Here
Delhi23327 Jan 2021  26 Feb 202127 Jan 2021  26 Feb 2021Click Here
Karnataka Cycle III244321 Dec 2020  20 Jan 202121 Dec 2020  20 Jan 2021Click Here
Gujrat Cycle III182621 Dec 2020  20 Jan 202121 Dec 2020  20 Jan 2021Click Here
North Eastern Cycle III94812 Nov  17 Dec 202012 Nov  17 Dec 2020Click Here
Punjab316212 Nov  14 Dec 202012 Nov  14 Dec 2020Click Here
Jharkhand316212 Nov  14 Dec 202012 Nov  14 Dec 2020Click Here
HP Cycle III316207 Oct  06 Nov 202007 Oct – 06 Nov 2020Click Here
Tamil Nadu Cycle II316201 Sep to 30 September 202001 Sep to 30 September 2020Click Here
Odisha Cycle II206001 Sep to 30 September 202001 Sep to 30 September 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir
442
06 July to 05 August 2020
06 July to 05 August 2020
Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
MP283408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  All Female : Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR India Post E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.

Eligibility

  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with Math OR English As A Main Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18- 40 Year
  • Age As on Starting Date Of Application.
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Rules.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPwDTotal
Kerala78429716710514541421
Chhattisgarh46429124149326451137
Andhra Pradesh947507324279143962296
Telangana48013027915465381150
Delhi996217371206233
Karnataka Cycle III1027605266322147762443
Gujrat Cycle III83841220163268441826
North Eastern360359210034912948
Jharkhand48011795121274311118
Punjab2310532137012516
Himachal Pradesh Cycle III26717069754011634
Tamil Nadu Cycle II148774331150225943162
Odisha Cycle II863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
IMPORTANT LINKS
For Apply OnlineClick Here
Login To CompletedClick Here
Pay Fee OnlineClick Here
Download All NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top