IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2021Clerk Pre Mains Expected Cut off

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2021 IBPS RRB mains Expected & Previous Year Cut off 2021 Check IBPS RRB Clerk State Wise Cut Off And Previous Year Marks 2021 IBPS OA Cut expected Cutoff 2021 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Mains Cut Off 2021 Ibps Rrb Office Assistant Prelims Mains Cut Off 2021 IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Mains Cut Off 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.CC

Latest Update Dated 09.09.2021: IBPS Has Released the CRP RRBs—X Office Assistant Pre Exam Official Cut Off 2021… Candidates Can Check Official Cut Off Marks Below…

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment :-

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off:  Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Regional Rural Bank (RRBs) has recently announce about the Recruitment of 5,305 vacancies of Officer Assistants (Multipurpose). Many Interested & Eligible Candidates Filled their Online Application form for these Posts. The Process of Submitting the Online Application form is Commenced From the Date 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021. More Details about the Recruitment is as Provided Below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Exam :-IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off

IBPS Will Conduct Preliminary Exam For IBPS RRB Office Assistant (Clerk) In August, 2021. All The Candidates Who Will / Have Given Preliminary Exam Now Waiting For The Official Cut Off. We Will Like To tell You That IBPS Will Soon Release The Official Score Card And Cut Off For IBPS RRB Office Assistant. So Meanwhile You Can Check the Expected Cutoff And Predict Your Result For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off 2021 :-

This Year IBPS RRB Office Assistant Sectional And Overall Cutoff May Go higher This Year As There Are Low Number Of Vacancy In many States And Also Compare To Last Year. There Are Basically Some Points Need to Remember When Calculation Expected Merit List :

  • Number Of Vacancy
  • Level Of Exam (Easy, Moderate, Difficult)
  • Number Of Students Appeared In The Exam

As We Earlier Said That There Are Low Number Of Vacancy And The Level Of Exam Will Be Going To Easy To Moderate Compare To Officer Scale – I So it Is Obvious That Cutoff may Go higher This Year For IBPS RRB Office Assistant. We Will Predict Office Assistant Expected Cutoff For This Year When Exam Will Be Done. Till The You Can Check Last Year Cutoff For IBPS RRB office Assistant (Clerk) For Both Preliminary & Main Exam.

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Analysis 2021

NameParticular
Total Question200
Total Marks200
Negative MarkingThere will be negative marks at the rate of 0.25 for wrong answers
**Hindi LanguageEasy to Moderate
**English LanguageEasy to Moderate
ReasoningEasy to Moderate
Quantitative AptitudeModerate to Difficult
Computer KnowledgeEasy-Moderate
General AwarenessEasy-Moderate

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Good Attempts 2021

SECTIONSGOOD ATTEMPTS
**Hindi Language20-27
**English Language25-29
Reasoning28-33
Quantitative Aptitude14-18
Computer Knowledge25-29
General Awareness27-31
TOTAL139-167

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Official Cut-Off 2021

State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh 69.25 69.25 69.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam 71
Bihar7373
Chhattisgarh 71
Gujarat76.7576.75
Haryana 75.75
Himachal Pradesh 74.25
Jammu & Kashmir 72
Jharkhand76.25 76.25
Karnataka70.7570.75
Kerala 77
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75
Maharashtra72.75 72.75
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha78.5
Puducherry
Punjab76.5
Rajasthan76.7576.75
Tamil Nadu 70.5 70.5
Telangana 69 6969
Tripura 61.5
Uttar Pradesh 76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand 77.5
West Bengal75.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off Previous Years And Expected For 2021

IBPS RRB Clerk Main Exam Expected Cut Off Marks 2020 (OUT Of 200)

CategoriesExpected Cut Off Marks
General140-150
OBC130-140
SC110-120
ST100-101

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Official Prelims Cut off Marks 2019 (OUT Of 80)

State NameState-wise Cut-Off
Andhra PradeshGEN – 71.50
AssamGEN -64.75
BiharGEN – 74.25
OBC – 74.25
ChhattisgarhGEN -75.50
GujaratGEN -63.25
HaryanaGEN – 76
Himachal PradeshGEN -71
Jammu & KashmirAvailable Shortly
JharkhandGEN – 58.50
KarnatakaGEN – 65.25
KeralaGEN -75
Madhya PradeshGEN – 68.25
MaharashtraGEN – 69.25
MizoramAvailable Shortly
PunjabGEN – 77.50
OdishaGEN – 73.75
RajasthanGen – 75.25
OBC – 75.25
Tamil NaduGEN – 68
TelanganaGEN – 68.50
TripuraGEN – 71.25
Uttar PradeshGEN – 74   EWS – 74
UttarakhandGEN – 76.75
West BengalGEN – 74.75   OBC – 68

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Official Previous Year Official Cut off Marks 2018-19/ 2017-18

 IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2018-19 Official Main Exam Cut off Marks :-

Sectional Cutoff Marks – Mains Exam – Subject Wise –

SubjectsCategory
SubjectsUR (General)OBCSCST
Numerical Ability11-1310-127-97-9
Reasoning12-1411-129-109-10
English Language7-96-76-76-7
Hindi Language8-97-87-87-8
General Awerness10-129-108-108-10
Computer9-118-118-118-11

Mains Exam  Overall Cut Off Marks –

CategoryUR (General)OBCSCST
Marks110-115105-11090-10085-90

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff For Both (Pre And Mains) 2017-18 :-

Sectional Cutoff For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cutoff 2017-18

  • Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75
  • Reasoning – 12.75

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam Cutoff State Wise 2017-18 ( OUT Of 80)

StateCut Off (UR)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

Check IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Exam Cutoff State Wise 2017-18

State / UTCategory
State / UTSCSTOBCUR
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

IBPS RRB Important Link Area

Provisional Allotment List of CRP RRB IX Office AssistantsCheck Provisional Allotment List
RRB Office Assistant Cut Off/ Merit CRP IXCheck Now Cut Off/ Merit
IBPS Official Websitewww.ibps.in
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

close
Scroll to Top